Skip to content

WhatsApp Business API Pricing

Set-up and subsciption fee, USD

 BasicPro
Session messages* included in package15,00050,000
Set-up fee for each phone number*freefree
Subscription fee for each phone number (billed yearly)$50$150
Fee per session messages above the package$0,02$0,005

* Subcription fee is charge for the whole period disregarding the number of days of actual service usage

** session message – message sent by the company to the client or by the client to the company within chat-window (24-hour time interval after the last message sent by the client)

Price per HSM-message delivered, USD

  • All prices are set forth in the List Price Schedule below and will apply to Templated Messages sent on or after the effective date indicated in the List Price Schedule.
  • We will determine the price of each delivered Templated Message based upon the country code of the message recipient and the volume of Templated Messages delivered in a calendar month to a given country or region. Templated Message volume will not be aggregated across countries or regions or different WABAs.
  • The price charged for each delivered Templated Message will be the price effective at the time you send the Templated Message.
 First 250K messagesNext 750K messagesNext 2M messagesNext 3M messagesNext 4M messagesNext 5M messagesNext 10M messages> 25M messages
Argentina0.0470.0460.0450.0430.0410.0390.0390.039
Brazil0.0520.0510.0490.0450.0420.0370.0310.031
Chile0.0640.0630.0620.0600.0600.0600.0600.060
Colombia0.0150.0150.0140.0130.0130.0130.0130.013
Egypt0.0740.0720.0700.0670.0670.0670.0670.067
France0.0820.0770.0690.0590.0590.0590.0590.059
Germany0.0910.0900.0880.0840.0800.0760.0760.076
India0.0090.0090.0090.0090.0090.0090.0090.008
Indonesia0.0290.0290.0280.0280.0270.0260.0250.025
Israel0.0280.0270.0250.0230.0230.0230.0230.023
Italy0.0470.0460.0460.0440.0420.0400.0400.040
Malaysia0.0460.0450.0440.0400.0370.0340.0340.034
Mexico0.0320.0310.0310.0290.0280.0270.0270.027
Netherlands0.0850.0830.0790.0750.0750.0750.0750.075
Nigeria0.0370.0350.0310.0260.0260.0260.0260.026
Pakistan0.0300.0290.0280.0270.0270.0270.0270.027
Peru0.0490.0470.0430.0380.0380.0380.0380.038
Russia0.0530.0520.0500.0470.0430.0390.0390.039
Saudi Arabia0.0310.0300.0280.0260.0260.0260.0260.026
South Africa0.0250.0240.0220.0200.0200.0200.0200.020
Spain0.0430.0420.0410.0390.0390.0390.0390.039
Turkey0.0150.0150.0140.0140.0130.0120.0120.012
United Arab Emirates0.0290.0280.0270.0270.0270.0270.0270.027
United Kingdom0.0450.0440.0430.0400.0380.0350.0350.035
North America*0.0140.0130.0130.0120.0120.0110.0110.011
Rest of Africa*0.0630.0610.0600.0550.0510.0470.0470.047
Rest of Asia Pacific*0.0560.0550.0540.0510.0490.0470.0470.047
Rest of Central & Eastern Europe*0.0670.0660.0640.0610.0570.0530.0530.053
Rest of Latin America*0.0570.0560.0550.0520.0490.0460.0460.046
Rest of Middle East*0.0560.0560.0550.0530.0500.0480.0480.048
Rest of Western Europe*0.0800.0790.0780.0740.0700.0670.0670.067
Other*0.0430.0430.0430.0430.0430.0430.0430.043

 

*List of countries in a region

North America                            

Canada
United States

Rest of Africa

Algeria
Angola
Benin
Botswana
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cameroon
Chad
Congo
Eritrea
Ethiopia
Gabon
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea-Bissau
Ivory Coast
Kenya
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Madagascar
Malawi
Mali
Mauritania
Morocco
Mozambique
Namibia
Niger
Rwanda
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Somalia
South Sudan
Sudan
Swaziland
Tanzania
Togo
Tunisia
Uganda
Zambia

Rest of Asia Pacific

Afghanistan    
Australia
Bangladesh
Cambodia
China
Hong Kong
Japan
Laos
Mongolia
Nepal
New Zealand
Papua New Guinea
Philippines
Singapore
Sri Lanka
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Thailand
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Vietnam

 

Rest of Central 

& Eastern Europe

Albania
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Bulgaria
Croatia
Czech Republic
Georgia
Greece
Hungary
Latvia
Lithuania
Macedonia
Moldova
Poland
Romania
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Ukraine

Rest of Latin America

Bolivia
Costa Rica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
El Salvador
Guatemala
Haiti
Honduras
Jamaica
Nicaragua
Panama
Paraguay
Puerto Rico
Uruguay
Venezuela

Rest of Middle East

Bahrain
Iraq
Jordan
Kuwait
Lebanon
Oman
Qatar
Yemen

Rest of Western
Europe

Austria
Belgium
Denmark
Finland
Ireland
Norway
Portugal
Sweden
Switzerland

Other

All other countries not listed
in the above regions
or specifically listed in the above tables

Important

Payments must be made net of all transfer fees and currency exchange commissions.

The company reserves the right to provide individual prices different from the mentioned above.

Get JupiterX VPN

Keep your connection Secure & Private

00
Days
:
00
Hours
:
00
Min
:
00
Sec

30-day money-back guarantee